Billy Kirk
Principal
Administration
706-864-6186
Jason Lemley
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-6186
Whittney McPherson
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-6186
Amy Wade
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-6186
Libby Bicknell
Summit Administrator
Administration
706-864-6186
Nicky Jenkins
Athletic Director
Administration
706-864-6186
Gay Abercrombie
Supportive Services Teacher
706-864-6186
Cas Alldred
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Cadie Barron
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Jay Dee Barron
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Jeff Bearinger
Carpentry Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Don Brock
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Roxane Brock
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Teryn Christian
A/V Technology Teacher
706-864-6186 EXT 20509
Ruthanne Conner
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Paula Cooper
WBL Coordinator
706-864-6186
Joe Covert
STEAM Coordinator
Science
706-864-6186
Talia DeMiranda
Spanish Teacher
Modern Language
706-864-6186
David Dowse
Math Teacher
706-864-6186
Shanna Estes
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Hollie Eudy
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Bryan Fagan
Science Teacher
706-864-6186
Ron Fugate
JROTC Instructor
CTAE
706-864-6186
Virginia Franklin
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Jonathan Gastley
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Catherine Gibbs
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Amber Gilleland
Healthcare Sciences Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Brooke Grindle
PE Teacher
Physical Education
706-864-6186
Jansen Haight
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Andrew Harwood
Band Teacher
Fine Arts
706-864-6186
Paul Hoch
ISS/Credit Recovery Teacher
706-864-6186
Nikki Holt
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Stephanie Holtzclaw
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Aaron Hopper
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Elizabeth House
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Robert House
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Amy Hubbard
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Andrew Hinchliffe
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
-
Suzanne Hitt
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Cindy Hunsinger
Teaching as a Profession Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Amy Jeffery
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Will Johnson
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Laura Kim
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Frank Keller
PE Teacher
Physical Education
706-864-6186
Amy Lincoln
Business Education Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Pamela Loggins
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Jack Lowry
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Bill Madigan
Social Studies Teacher
706-864-6186
Terry McGee
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Jeffrey Moran
JROTC Lead Instructor
CTAE
706-864-6186
Johnathan Mullins
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Greg Murray
Agriculture Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Austin Nichols
Supportive Services Teacher
Other
706-864-6186
Tyler Nguyen
PE Teacher
Physical Education
706-864-6186
Lisa O'Rear
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Michael Parker
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Colleen Quigley
Drama Teacher
Fine Arts
706-864-6186
Adam Rambin
Spanish Teacher
Modern Language
706-864-6186
Riley Ray
Automotive Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Karla Remillard
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Erin Ressel
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Lena Riddle
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Lisa Robin
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Alicia Robinson
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Rachelle Rodgers
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Gaylena Self
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Talmadge "Tee" Smith
Chorus Teacher
Fine Arts
706-864-6186
Kevin Smith
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Ashley Soltwedel
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Caleb Sorrells
Head Football Coach
Physical Education
-
Ron Swistek
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Garett Wade
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Mark Wall
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Chandra Westafer
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Kelly White-Bryant
Art Teacher
Fine Arts
706-864-6186
Radford Windham
Music Technology
706-864-6186
Erin Wright
Healthcare Sciences Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Cristina Zdroba-Magyar
French Teacher
Modern Language
706-864-6186
George Albert
School Resource Office
706-864-6186
Elizabeth Bell
Media Center Clerk
Media Center
706-864-6186
Betsy Brown
Media Specialist
706-864-6186
Tonya Corbett
School Counselor
Counseling
706-864-6186
Kelly Crisson
School Counselor
Counseling
706-864-6186
Melinda Free
Book Keeper
Front Office/Guidance Center
706-864-6186
Kimberly Gooch
Registrar
Front Office/Guidance Center
706-864-6186
Alan Hogan
School Counselor
Counseling
706-864-6186
Frances Gilreath
Attendance Clerk
Front Office/Guidance Center
706-864-6186
Joseph Jones
Graduation Coach
Counseling
706-864-6186
Cami McCarty
School Nurse
Nurse
706-864-6186
Cheryl Pendley
Front Office Secretary
Front Office/Guidance Center
706-864-6186
Julie Self
Counseling Office Secretary
706-864-6186
Janet Chapman
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Junior Evans
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Patricia Howard
School Nutrition
Food Service
706-864-6186
Geraldine Flatt
Food Service
706-864-6186
Kathy Fleming
Lunchroom Manager
706-864-6186
Debra Jones
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Betty Kilby
School Nutrition
Food Service
706-864-6186
Claudette Lee
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Pam Loggins
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Cassie Martin
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Sarah Ostertag
School Nutrition
Food Service
706-864-6186
Sherry Ross
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Pammy Thomas
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Sarah Vincze
Food Service
Food Service
706-864-6186