Small_3194213d-0ea6-402b-92ec-7375fc46c752
Billy Kirk
Principal
Administration
706-864-6186
Small_f3a534fa-aed0-4108-87bf-a7857f7adc3a
Jason Lemley
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-6186
Small_981d4f3a-cb72-4c48-a0f6-6eb048a5c7ad
Whittney McPherson
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-6186
Small_101fe653-79ed-4442-af33-c5e395a6545d
Amy Wade
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-6186
Small_2bae5a8f-f051-4740-af5e-a23b316399a2
Nicky Jenkins
Athletic Director
Administration
706-864-6186
Small_57f5431f-eb58-40cb-9fb6-f7622290899d
Gay Abercrombie
Supportive Services Teacher
706-864-6186
Small_c13b4d21-3353-43f8-989a-3dd0b5074ccf
Cas Alldred
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Small_8a66b76e-7f4a-423a-bcec-ecf822973255
Cadie Barron
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Small_84f5e22f-1563-413f-895d-e050419a531f
Jay Dee Barron
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Small_e2d50ace-b6ff-4266-9924-f746eac0ae7e
Jeff Bearinger
Carpentry Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Small_14a74bc0-0c71-4b6a-8773-3cc54f207230
Chip Bridges
Agriculture Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Small_6f94a2a9-cc34-421c-9bb1-b322ae0ce866
Don Brock
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Small_6ab491e4-e742-47b2-aba4-c29962698ef7
Roxane Brock
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_7f10b23f-f44e-4389-b762-5f9c77c441c4
Teryn Christian
A/V Technology Teacher
706-864-6186 EXT 20509
Small_dd93b532-f192-4734-8997-e4e26dc59c97
Ruthanne Conner
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Small_7198ee57-f88b-4945-96f6-a57fc848889b
Paula Cooper
WBL Coordinator
706-864-6186
Small_a2354e11-ef77-447d-b99e-9c3852c6585d
Joe Covert
STEAM Coordinator
Science
706-864-6186
Small_e2cb9a2c-2a73-44f6-a727-24fb2d7b1e52
Talia DeMiranda
Spanish Teacher
Modern Language
706-864-6186
Small_ee1a06c1-fa96-43c8-9929-ed6ce0611a1e
David Dowse
Math Teacher
706-864-6186
Small_7906424a-fc70-4fb3-8178-3758fea3f3ed
Shelly Dowse
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Small_15677d06-862b-4b03-b634-0ddfeddf9ae4
Shanna Estes
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_ab0154a8-5a53-412b-a178-4f9f7c7b4003
Hollie Eudy
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Small_6e5c0584-aa33-4364-a0e4-97144a826a6d
Ron Fugate
JROTC Instructor
CTAE
706-864-6186
Small_72ee4f26-1a08-4b0c-9929-22f7c6147f4b
Virginia Franklin
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_a9f31b0a-9dee-4682-a471-26ec2f42c920
Jonathan Gastley
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Small_076cb657-11a9-49ef-866c-88abdfc7ed46
Catherine Gibbs
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Small_f615b016-bcd1-443d-b07b-e49f5ec8fed9
Amber Gilleland
Healthcare Sciences Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Small_93f6369c-75fd-44e4-9d79-28562e5f1744
Brooke Grindle
PE Teacher
Physical Education
706-864-6186
Small_a861c014-9928-45ea-9bc5-9fcd2f00a3ac
Jansen Haight
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Small_e046d950-2437-4aa1-b5ff-881d6f7b2abc
Andrew Harwood
Band Teacher
Fine Arts
706-864-6186
Small_6d9148e6-181f-4cb1-be0b-7b16b5a1b756
Paul Hoch
ISS/Credit Recovery Teacher
706-864-6186
Small_0cac67cd-03bd-4f6c-b0f4-820d6536aab4
Nikki Holt
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Small_295ef4ff-4852-4ecd-bda9-691face03b2f
Stephanie Holtzclaw
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Small_42d705a5-1522-4043-8ffb-77047d50bdd4
Aaron Hopper
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_1c539335-de7f-4d8c-9fd4-7ab678eb15f7
Elizabeth House
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Small_9d4e4c0f-588a-41ce-af92-88986087dfeb
Robert House
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Small_3f5375ed-9420-492e-bfb9-cc3ab2219c7d
Amy Hubbard
Early Childhood Education Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Small_8587ad44-fc22-470a-96d0-afdcbdbdfc45
Andrew Hinchliffe
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
-
Small_4ac43060-bbd9-4795-951e-c071a1ef9792
Suzanne Hitt
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_45a45cba-5b16-4242-9f5f-3f4bfae1a217
Amy Jeffery
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_5b754962-ff1f-4b4b-8870-c266b4d79e14
William Johnson
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Small_fb3a9690-38d6-4581-8e18-139bfc4256ee
Laura Kim
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Small_78cc0285-15ff-43a3-9b59-b9b2bb4f0029
Frank Keller
PE Teacher
Physical Education
706-864-6186
Small_47068957-d6af-4d8e-ab94-d8acc64f2658
Amy Lincoln
Business Education Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Small_9f255203-ca38-44e1-abb3-ee1119aa0480
Jack Lowry
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Small_a558dbbd-f003-4b52-a502-3687c2fdd4ee
Bill Madigan
Social Studies Teacher
706-864-6186
Small_1df2e0a2-564f-43f5-9666-135ef5e3b057
Terry McGee
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Small_7905ccc0-3b39-41a7-b491-f580d57782ec
Jeffrey Moran
JROTC Lead Instructor
CTAE
706-864-6186
Small_877d84ad-c376-45e1-81a1-e2fc6e54e38e
Johnathan Mullins
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Small_cf364a4c-51a7-4935-8d87-42ea2f23692b
Tyler Nguyen
PE Teacher
Physical Education
706-864-6186
Small_73ec780b-9fe3-4ca9-9fb1-ad86de29cc16
Lisa O'Rear
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Small_548258b2-7848-4065-a928-f34e56a2912b
Michael Parker
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Small_3ec4765d-b2e4-432e-8952-23c8b3d27dba
Colleen Quigley
Drama Teacher
Fine Arts
706-864-6186
Small_52a6f3ce-70c2-4b8d-b0b8-1c3d6d0f70d3
Adam Rambin
Spanish Teacher
Modern Language
706-864-6186
Small_b5527488-6fd4-484e-9caa-4a5dcb2f948d
Rebecca Ramsey
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_b3f6643b-e20e-4931-afc6-3c3540248ca4
Riley Ray
Automotive Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Small_bb0e720e-858b-4650-ab19-c1a76e7ba367
Karla Remillard
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_501ebe26-0622-4bca-a1e4-9503f4fa9274
Erin Ressel
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_213a6da9-f015-46be-8610-f614fbb845c7
Lena Riddle
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_7ac6ebdc-4c90-4374-94d2-d6dd8fcc51c1
Lisa Robin
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_9c0cff31-2f1d-42e1-856b-293227f723c9
Alicia Robinson
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_0d8222b8-62d2-4be4-8d44-03eb9e4d8bfa
Rachelle Rodgers
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Small_0c2c40fd-172d-4f4d-bd68-ad98d706365f
Gaylena Self
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Small_c2b5db48-beef-4e31-a84f-1c9e53bc282a
Talmadge "Tee" Smith
Chorus Teacher
Fine Arts
706-864-6186
Small_6ae9e81b-5eac-4d8b-be5d-40a700a1038a
Kevin Smith
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6186
Small_4754645c-9e49-4765-8809-db400c1b6b17
Ashley Soltwedel
English Teacher
English
706-864-6186
Small_26e2ab9b-bbeb-48b3-9421-3574447fa8bb
Caleb Sorrells
Head Football Coach
Physical Education
-
Small_e9f27fa4-bdc5-4737-8162-3e19bc6d4e80
Ron Swistek
Supportive Services Teacher
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_262a6ce5-0dcc-45c9-af48-4a3c0c6eacff
Garett Wade
Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6186
Small_519066d4-13f3-4c0a-a021-3d22c8f82ebd
Annette Wall
Supportive Services Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_25bf9e11-bee2-4735-aee7-06db1b3e12ff
Mark Wall
Supportive Services Department Chair
Special Education
706-864-6186
Small_239b4c30-c2ca-4272-b7b4-b958089ef203
Chandra Westafer
Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6186
Small_84150737-f417-41ff-bee7-7886a9c2ce4a
Kelly White-Bryant
Art Teacher
Fine Arts
706-864-6186
Small_a233887d-2ab7-4cf9-a3b1-52dca97077ec
Radford Windham
Music Technology
706-864-6186
Small_c09bdbfc-a7dc-4cf0-82c6-7dd12607f551
Erin Wright
Healthcare Sciences Teacher
CTAE
706-864-6186
Small_64b1fcc0-dab6-4575-bd9f-f9c0647affbb
Cristina Zdroba-Magyar
French Teacher
Modern Language
706-864-6186
Small_ca8d8e23-9487-4382-846d-bd4d3eabc1df
George Albert
School Resource Office
706-864-6186
Small_2eff512e-8a10-4770-b913-dd6ce85fcfad
Elizabeth Bell
Media Center Clerk
Media Center
706-864-6186
Small_e9698524-dceb-43ad-b988-4902eb2d3a10
Betsy Brown
Media Specialist
706-864-6186
Small_0a8f8b68-f068-464c-b15b-036026481cda
Tonya Corbett
School Counselor
Counseling
706-864-6186
Small_4b696cab-b27e-447e-b4ae-59eca397572a
Kelly Crisson
School Counselor
Counseling
706-864-6186
Small_080dd7b1-0db9-424b-b52b-935214d5577d
Melinda Free
Book Keeper
Front Office/Guidance Center
706-864-6186
Small_1704eb39-fa0b-4e13-a86c-98ae5d67e3d4
Kimberly Gooch
Registrar
Front Office/Guidance Center
706-864-6186
Small_44d1d541-a56c-4cbf-b1d5-8258286758ff
Alan Hogan
School Counselor
Counseling
706-864-6186
Small_433273c1-366f-4406-b43a-caef12c3c084
Cindy Hunsinger
School Improvement Specialist
Other
706-864-6186
Small_bc7c961f-64ac-4afe-83b6-0a3d2af3bba0
Frances Gilreath
Attendance Clerk
Front Office/Guidance Center
706-864-6186
Small_c7a9b497-0e2b-439d-b70d-bbd6a084002f
Joseph Jones
Graduation Coach
Counseling
706-864-6186
Small_b67289c2-3258-48e3-bd7e-ce9075a98573
Cami McCarty
School Nurse
Nurse
706-864-6186
Small_78bceecc-b360-473d-83a7-de9489f04aac
Cheryl Pendley
Front Office Secretary
Front Office/Guidance Center
706-864-6186
Small_059247d5-7edf-4dac-8b6a-616e85c6a367
Julie Self
Counseling Office Secretary
706-864-6186
Small_84345a51-863b-46e6-ad9b-e7c2cc59499b
Kimberly Ferguson
Custodian
706-864-6186
Small_29f0e59a-9901-47a0-b26b-b9a2c4ef7a99
Janet Chapman
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Small_3bae1947-a63c-446a-b48d-01b233c8767f
Junior Evans
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Small_ff972e28-ec4b-43e9-9682-c283dd3a98eb
Patricia Howard
School Nutrition
Food Service
706-864-6186
Small_b20e222d-df17-4723-826b-d47c49b0751b
Geraldine Flatt
Food Service
706-864-6186
Small_8f77b1f4-904a-4ba9-99e1-abb72df04378
Kathy Fleming
Lunchroom Manager
706-864-6186
Small_3e487fc5-c822-4df1-8ce4-e6c2b7502577
Debra Jones
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Small_12b6c877-f4de-4b57-9ecf-5e05d4c12cee
Betty Kilby
School Nutrition
Food Service
706-864-6186
Small_8f28328f-a394-4234-931f-6231c2044780
Claudette Lee
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Small_b30ce627-6d2e-427d-915e-6b6af1e01669
Pam Loggins
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Small_a7b149f6-c0d8-4545-9f42-a1fb40ade324
Cassie Martin
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Small_c03f9834-430d-48df-8ccd-91b50dacd835
Sarah Ostertag
School Nutrition
Food Service
706-864-6186
Small_7997aed1-2984-44a9-92a0-09c9233bd291
Sherry Ross
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Small_4d665793-3cf0-425e-8449-52f22c4fca02
Pammy Thomas
Custodian
Building Maintenance
706-864-6186
Small_6ed9d6b2-e21a-4f6c-a8fa-8555eb10b657
Melissa Wallace
School Nutrition
Food Service
706-864-6186